Enter search words here:

East Central Region

Region Information

East Central Region Region Office
100 Corporate Parkway
Suite 450
Hoover, Alabama 35242
(205) 327-4962

Region Engineer
Mr. DeJarvis Leonard, P.E.
(205) 327-4963

Assistant Region Engineer - Operations
Michael Mahaffey - (205) 327-4964

Assistant Region Engineer - Local Roads and Transportation
Geneva Brown - (205) 327-4965

Assistant Region Preconstruction Engineer
Lance Taylor - (205) 327-4966

Region Assistant Preconstruction Engineer
Johns S. Haynes - (205) 327-4966

Region Transportation Office Manager
Kathy Holy - (205) 327-4971

Counties in East Central Region
Blount • Calhoun • Chambers • Clay • Cleburne • Coosa • Jefferson • Randolph • Shelby • St. Clair • Talladega • Tallapoosa

Birmingham Area

Operations Engineer
Robert F. Camp, Jr. :: (205) 581-5723

Maintenance Administrator
Charles Malone :: (205) 581-5612

Materials & Tests Engineer
Joe Blankenship :: (205) 581-5663

Construction EngineerEngineer
Gary Smith :: (205) 581-5615

County Transportation Engineer
Vacant :: (205) 581-5622

Preconstruction Engineer
Vacant :: (205) 581-5623

Equipment Maintenance Superintendent
Vacant :: (205) 581-5676

East Central Region

Birmingham District Information

District I - Birmingham:: (205) 581-5702
Dewayne Ehlers, District Manager (205) 581-5702

District II - Oneonta:: (205) 274-2122
Gray Smith, District Manager (205) 274-2122

District III - Calera:: 205) 668-0173
William Todd Connell, District Manager
(205) 668-0173

Alexander City Area

Operations Engineer
William M. Corley :: (256) 234-8401

Maintenance Engineer (Acting)
Shannon Jones :: (256) 234-8490

Materials & Tests Engineer (Acting)
Barney Fuller :: (256) 234-8466

Construction Engineer
Timothy Burns :: (256) 234-8475

County Transportation Engineer (Acting)
Marc Traylor :: (256) 234-8474

Preconstruction Engineer
Steven Corley :: (256) 234-8420

Alexander City District Information

District I - Alexander City :: (256) 234-8481
Thurman Howard, District Manager (256) 234-8481

District II - Annistion :: (256) 820-3131
Shannon Jones District Manager (256) 820-3131

District III - Auburn :: (334) 887-3341
John Trimble, District Manager (334) 887-3341

District IV - Hollis Crossroads :: (256) 253-2158
H.M. Tims, District Manager (256) 253-2158

District V - Talladega :: (256) 362-1240
Stephens Blair, District Manager (256) 362-1240