Region Information

North Region Map
Region Office

1525 Perimeter Parkway Suite 400
Huntsville, AL 35806
(256) 505-4955

Region Engineer

Curtis W.Vincent, P.E
(256) 505-4956

Assistant Region Engineer

Robin R. Rhoden, P.E.
(256) 505-4958

Region Pre-Construction Engineer

John L. Hopson, P.E.
(256) 505-4960

North Region Map
Region Transportation Office Manager

Sheronna L. Peacock
(256) 505-4962


Counties in North Region

Cherokee • Cullman • Colbert • Dekalb • Etowah Franklin • Jackson • Lauderdale • Lawrence • Limestone • Madison • Marshall • Morgan

Region Contact Infomation
Operations Engineer

Mark Dale, P.E. :: (256) 389-1401

Construction Engineer

Kevin M. Evers, P.E.

Maintenance Engineer

Jesse P. Miller, P.E. :: (256) 389-1413

Pre-Construction Administrator

Allen Teague, :: (256) 389-1419

Material & Tests Engineer

Merle Dale, P.E. :: (256) 389-1443

County Transportation Engineer

Judson Young, P.E. :: (256)-389-1519

Equipment Maintenance Superintendent

Craig Jackson

District I - Tuscumbia :: (256) 389-1444

Derrick Simpson, District Administrator

District II - Moulton :: (256) 974-0648

Curtis Lemay, District Administrator

District IV - Decatur :: (256) 353-8862

Darnell Spencer, District Administrator

Operations Engineer

Anthony R. Camp, P.E. :: (256) 505-6141

Construction Engineer

Derrick Wilson, P.E. :: (256) 571-7240

Maintenance Engineer

William Sean Butler, P.E. :: (256) 571-7300

Pre-Construction Engineer

Rodney Ellis, P.E. :: (256) 571-7250

Material & Test Engineer

Richard Barkley, P.E. :: (256) 571-7290

County Transportation Engineer

Travis R. Kilgore, P.E. :: (256) 571-7257

Equipment Maintenance Superintendent

Danny White :: (256) 571-7214

District II - Huntsville :: (256) 837-0111

John Snider, District Administrator

District III - Dutton :: (256) 228-6028

Curtis Lowe, District Administrator

District IV - Joppa :: (256) 586-4178

Daniel Sparkman, District Administrator

District V - Gadsden:: (256) 442-4436

J. Cody Adams, District Administrator