Region Information


Southeast Region Counties Map Region Office
Capitol Commerce Center
100 Capitol Commerce Blvd
Suite 210, Bldg B
Montgomery, AL 36117
(334) 353-6850

Region Engineer
Steven Graben, P.E. - (334) 353-6850

Assistant Region Engineer
Robert Camp, P.E./P.L.S.
(334) 353-6850

Region Pre-Construction Engineer
Matt Leverette - (334) 353-6896

Region Transportation Office Manager
Brenda Kirkland - (334) 353-6866

Region Public Information Officer
Brantley Kirk - (334) 353-6862


Southeast Region


Counties in Southeast Region

Autauga • Barbour • Bullock • Butler • Coffee • Covington • Crenshaw • Dale • Dallas • Elmore
Geneva • Henry • Houston • Lee • Lowndes • Macon • Montgomery• Pike • Russell

Region Information

Operations Engineer
David Bohannon, P.E. :: (334)241-8560

Maintenance Engineer
Josh Kervin, P.E. :: (334) 241-8570

Material & Tests Engineer
Ron Hope, P.E. :: (334) 241-8515

County Transportation Engineer
David Bollie, P.E. :: (334) 353-6877

Office Manager
Terri Hilyer :: (334)241-8563

Equipment Maintenance Superintendent
Richard Corbman :: (334) 832-7423

Construction Engineer
Wes Fulmer, P.E., CPESC :: (334) 241-8550

District 61 - Speigner :: (334)567-4379
Tim Wright, District Manager :: (334) 850-4183

District 62 - Union Springs :: (334)738-2150
Chris Ingram, District Manager :: (334) 850-3982

District 63 - Montgomery :: (334) 242-6572
Edward Kelly, District Manager :: (334) 850-6071

District 64 - Greenville :: (334) 382-6614
Jason Fox, District Manager :: (334) 850-6798

District 65 - Selma :: (334) 875-4455
Davey Lyon, District Manager :: (334) 410-2464

District 66 - Seale :: (334) 855-4735
Vance Beck, P.E., District Manager :: (334) 664-0650

Operations Engineer
Sharon G. Ellis, P.E. :: (334) 670-2420
                                    (334) 534-6188

Construction Engineer
Jim Adams :: (334) 670-2444
                      (334) 534-0123

Maintenance Engineer
Bill Wofford, P.E., L.S. :: (334) 670-2401
                                       (334) 534-6242

Material & Test Engineer
Chris Huner, P.E. :: (334) 670-2435
                               (334) 534-5654

County Transportation Engineer
Mark Graham, P.E. :: (334) 670-2492
                                  (334) 534-6122

Equipment Maintenance Superintendent
Joe Wares :: (334) 670-2461
                     (334)534-5816

District 71 - Dothan :: (334) 794-4958
David Bush, District Manager (334) 828-1231

District 72 - Enterprise :: (334) 347-8166
Pat Henderson, District Manager (334) 534-6234

District 73 - Andalusia :: (334) 222-5555
Brent Maddox, District Manager (251) 331-4535

District 74 - Ozark :: (334) 774-4542
Tim Bowers, District Manager (334) 534-0630

District 75 - Troy :: (334) 670-2475
Chris Oliver, District Manager (334) 534-0438

District 76 - Eufaula :: (334) 687-3161
Sam Thomas, District Manager (334) 403-0016